Willmar Senior High School
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 09-02-15)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Nov 16, 2015
Start of Season  3:00PM    Willmar H.S.         
Friday, Dec 4, 2015
Invitational  4:00PM  St. Cloud Tech,
Willmar,
Benson,
Minnewaska Area,
Melrose Area,
KMS Public Schools,
Eden Valley-Watkins,
Yellow Medicine East,
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton,
Holdingford 
Willmar H.S.         
Tuesday, Dec 8, 2015
Meet  6:15PM  Away vs. Wayzata  Wayzata High School         
Thursday, Dec 10, 2015
Match  6:15PM  Away vs. Rocori  Rocori H.S.         
Friday, Dec 11, 2015
Match  5:00PM  Away vs. KMS Public Schools,
B O L D (BLH/BOLD) 
BOLD HS Olivia Campus         
Thursday, Dec 17, 2015
Match  6:15PM  St. Cloud Apollo  Willmar H.S.         
Friday, Dec 18, 2015
Invitational  2:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Rochester Community and Technical College         
Saturday, Dec 19, 2015
Invitational  09:30AM  Away vs. TBD  Rochester Community and Technical College         
Tuesday, Dec 29, 2015
Tournament  09:00AM  Away vs. TBD  NDSU         
Wednesday, Dec 30, 2015
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBD  NDSU         
Saturday, Jan 2, 2016
Invitational  08:30AM  Away vs. Sartell,
Buffalo,
Bemidji,
Yellow Medicine East 
Buffalo High School         
JV 8:30-Varsity 9:00 start times
Thursday, Jan 7, 2016
Match  6:15PM  Away vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.         
Saturday, Jan 9, 2016
Invitational  09:00AM  Away vs. Monticello  Monticello High School         
Duals Tournament
Friday, Jan 15, 2016
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Alexandria Area High School  Alexandria Area H.S.         
Alexandria vs Willmar at 5PM Willmar vs Paynesville at 6:30 and Alexandria vs Paynesville at 8PM
Saturday, Jan 16, 2016
Invitational  10:30AM  Away vs. Hutchinson  Hutchinson High School         
Thursday, Jan 21, 2016
Match  6:15PM  Fergus Falls  Willmar H.S.         
Friday, Jan 29, 2016
Match  6:15PM  Away vs. Brainerd  Brainerd H.S.         
Saturday, Jan 30, 2016
Invitational  09:30AM  Away vs. Anoka  Anoka High School         
Thursday, Feb 4, 2016
Match  6:15PM  Sartell  Willmar H.S.         
Friday, Feb 5, 2016
Match  6:15PM  St. Cloud Tech  Willmar H.S.         
PEP BAND
Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Section Team  11:00AM  Away vs. St. Cloud Apollo  St Cloud Apollo         
Friday, Feb 19, 2016
Section Individual  5:00PM  Away vs. Moorhead  Moorhead H.S.         
Saturday, Feb 20, 2016
Section Individual  11:00AM  Away vs. Moorhead  Moorhead H.S.         
Thursday, Feb 25, 2016
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
MSHSL 
Xcel Energy Center         
Friday, Feb 26, 2016
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
MSHSL 
Xcel Energy Center         
Saturday, Feb 27, 2016
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
MSHSL 
Xcel Energy Center