Willmar Senior High School
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 07-30-15)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Nov 16, 2015
Start of Season  3:00PM    Willmar H.S.         
Friday, Dec 4, 2015
Invitational  4:00PM  St. Cloud Tech,
Willmar,
Benson,
Minnewaska Area,
Melrose Area,
KMS Public Schools,
Eden Valley-Watkins,
Yellow Medicine East,
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton,
Holdingford 
Willmar H.S.         
Tuesday, Dec 8, 2015
Meet  6:15PM  Away vs. Wayzata  Wayzata High School         
Thursday, Dec 10, 2015
Meet  5:15PM  Minnetonka  Willmar H.S.         
Weigh-ins 4:15 JV 5:15 Var 6:00
Match  6:15PM  Away vs. Rocori  Rocori H.S.         
Friday, Dec 11, 2015
Match  5:00PM  Away vs. KMS Public Schools,
B O L D (BLH/BOLD) 
BOLD HS Olivia Campus         
Thursday, Dec 17, 2015
Match  6:15PM  St. Cloud Apollo  Willmar H.S.         
Friday, Dec 18, 2015
Invitational  2:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Rochester Community and Technical College         
Saturday, Dec 19, 2015
Invitational  09:30AM  Away vs. TBD  Rochester Community and Technical College         
Tuesday, Dec 29, 2015
Tournament  09:00AM  Away vs. TBD  NDSU         
Wednesday, Dec 30, 2015
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBD  NDSU         
Saturday, Jan 2, 2016
Invitational  08:30AM  Away vs. Sartell,
Buffalo,
Bemidji,
Yellow Medicine East 
Buffalo High School         
JV 8:30-Varsity 9:00 start times
Thursday, Jan 7, 2016
Match  6:15PM  Away vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice  Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.         
Saturday, Jan 9, 2016
Invitational  09:00AM  Away vs. Monticello  Monticello High School         
Duals Tournament
Friday, Jan 15, 2016
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Alexandria Area High School  Alexandria Area H.S.         
Alexandria vs Willmar at 5PM Willmar vs Paynesville at 6:30 and Alexandria vs Paynesville at 8PM
Saturday, Jan 16, 2016
Invitational  10:30AM  Away vs. Hutchinson  Hutchinson High School         
Thursday, Jan 21, 2016
Meet  5:00PM  Mound Westonka  Willmar High School         
Match  6:15PM  Fergus Falls  Willmar H.S.         
Friday, Jan 29, 2016
Match  6:15PM  Away vs. Brainerd  Brainerd H.S.         
Saturday, Jan 30, 2016
Invitational  09:30AM  Away vs. Anoka  Anoka High School         
Thursday, Feb 4, 2016
Match  6:15PM  Sartell  Willmar H.S.         
Friday, Feb 5, 2016
Match  6:15PM  St. Cloud Tech  Willmar H.S.         
Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Section Team  09:00AM  Away vs. Minnetonka  Minnentonka High School         
Friday, Feb 19, 2016
Section Individual  5:00PM  Away vs. TBD  Wayzata High School         
Saturday, Feb 20, 2016
Section Individual  11:00AM  Away vs. TBD  Wayzata High School