Sartell High School

Sunday, Apr 19, 2015

Monday, Apr 20, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:15pm Baseball: 7th Game  Rocori Middle School @ Rocori H.S.
4:15pm Baseball: 8th Game  Rocori Middle School @ Rocori H.S.
Blue Team only
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Big Lake @ Big Lake High School
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Big Lake @ Big Lake High School
4:30pm Baseball: 9th Game  Big Lake @ Big Lake High School
4:30pm Golf:Girls JV Meet  vs. Alexandria Area High School, St. Cloud Apollo, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar @ Sartell - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
4:30pm Golf:Boys JV Meet  vs. Alexandria Area High School, St. Cloud Apollo, Brainerd, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar @ Sartell - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 04-07-15) vs. Apollo/SRR @ Sartell H.S. - Tennis Courts

Tuesday, Apr 21, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  Alexandria Area High School, St. Cloud Apollo, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar vs. Brainerd @ Brainerd - Legacy Golf Course @ Craguns
4:15pm Softball: 8th Game  vs. South JH @ Sartell M.S. - SB3
back to back games
4:15pm Softball: 7th Game  vs. South JH @ Sartell M.S. - SB4
back to back games
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Middle School Meet  Discovery Middle School @ Alexandria - Discovery MS
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Becker @ Becker High School

Wednesday, Apr 22, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  Alexandria Area High School, St. Cloud Apollo, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar vs. Brainerd @ Brainerd - Maddens Resort
East Course

Thursday, Apr 23, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:30am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  St. Cloud Apollo, Bemidji, Benson, Dawson-Boyd, Fargo Davies, Fargo South, Fergus Falls, Moorhead, New London Spicer, Owatonna, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Wayzata, Willmar vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Golf Club
4:00pm Golf:Boys Middle School Invitational  vs. Kimball Area @ Sartell - Pine Ridge Golf Course
6 golfers
4:00pm Softball: 7th Game  vs. Kennedy Junior @ Sartell M.S. - SB4
4:00pm Softball: 8th Game  vs. Kennedy Junior @ Sartell M.S. - SB3
back to back games
4:15pm Baseball: 8th Game  vs. South JH @ Sartell M.S. - DSC BB1
4:15pm Baseball: 7th Game  South JH @ St. Cloud South Jr. High
side by side games
4:15pm Tennis:Boys Middle School Meet  Forestview Middle School @ Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Brainerd @ Sartell H.S. - Tennis Courts
4:30pm Track: Middle School Meet  Forestview Middle School @ Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
5:00pm Baseball: 9th Game  Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area H.S.
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Sartell - Champion Field
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Sartell ORE - BB1
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area H.S.
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area H.S.
5:00pm Softball: 9th Game  Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area H.S.

Friday, Apr 24, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Time Changed) Fergus Falls @ Fergus Falls - DeLagoon Park
4:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Time Changed) Fergus Falls @ Fergus Falls - DeLagoon Park
5:00pm Baseball: 9th Game  vs. Fergus Falls @ Sartell - Champion Field
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Fergus Falls @ Sartell M.S. - SB1
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Fergus Falls @ Sartell M.S. - SB2
5:00pm Softball: 9th Game  vs. Fergus Falls @ Sartell PME - SB 1
5:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Hamline University @ Hamline University

Saturday, Apr 25, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:00am Baseball: 8th Invitational  North JH, South JH vs. Rocori @ Rocori H.S.
09:00am Baseball: 7th Invitational  Rocori, South JH vs. North JH @ St. Cloud North Jr High
09:00am Softball: 7th Invitational  vs. North JH, Rocori Middle School, South JH @ Sartell M.S. - SB 3&4
09:00am Softball: 8th Invitational  North JH, Rocori Middle School vs. South JH @ St. Cloud South Jr. High
10:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Brainerd, Centennial vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo High School
11:00am Softball: Varsity Invitational  Monticello @ Monticello High School
11:00am Softball: JV Invitational  Monticello @ Monticello High School
11:00am Softball: 9th Invitational  Monticello @ Monticello High School
12:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Hibbing, Mora, Elk River, Esko, Buffalo, North Branch vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge-Isanti High School


Scores