St. Cloud Apollo High School
  View:

Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
7:55am- 8:25am Special Ed Meeting   Principals Conference Room
10:30am- 12:00pm Meeting   Eagle Room
Caritas Group
5:15pm Hockey:Girls JV Game  Buffalo vs. St. Cloud Ice Breakers @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Gym East 1/3
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet  Willmar @ Willmar - Kennedy Elementary
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Buffalo vs. St. Cloud Ice Breakers @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Center
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Gym

Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
9:30am Wrestling: JV Invitational  Albany, Frazee, KMS Public Schools, Minnewaska Area, Moorhead, New London Spicer, Rocori, Wadena-Deer Creek vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area H.S.
11:00am Basketball:Boys Varsity reserve Game   (Time & Location Changed) Little Falls @ Target Center
11:30am Basketball:Boys JV Game   (Cancelled) Little Falls @ Little Falls H.S.
11:30am Basketball:Boys 9th Game   (Cancelled) Little Falls @ Little Falls Middle School
11:30am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational  Albany, Frazee, KMS Public Schools, Minnewaska Area, Moorhead, New London Spicer, Rocori, Wadena-Deer Creek vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area High School
1:15pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Virginia @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
11:25pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Virginia @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex

Sunday, Feb 1, 2015

Monday, Feb 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
11:00am- 12:00pm Student staffing   Principals Conference Room
3:30pm- 9:00pm Meeting   Resource Center (North End)
3:30pm- 6:30pm Sub Teacher Workshops   614/624, 415/426
4:30pm Adapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game  Robbinsdale Cooper @ Robbinsdale Cooper HS

Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
ACCess Team Meetings   Social Studies Conf. Room
TBD Nordic Skiing: Varsity Section  St. Cloud Tech vs. Little Falls @ Little Falls- Camp Ripley
Times TBD
7:20am- 8:20am Meeting   Principals Conference Room
Apollo EL
8:21am- 9:00am Student of the Month   Principals Conference Room
8:42am- 10:52am AMC   614/624
AMC 10/12 Testing
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Meet  vs. TBD @ St. Cloud Apollo HS - Commons
12:30pm- 2:30pm ACCess Team Meetings   Social Studies Conf. Room
3:30pm- 9:00pm Knowledge Bowl Invite   Apollo Commons, Teachers Lounge, 414, 415/426, 509, 406, 416, 417, 425, 424, 428, 435, 403, 438, 510, 429
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  Orono @ Orono HS
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Orono @ Orono HS
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
5:30pm Hockey:Girls JV Game  St. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Brainerd-Little Falls @ LF Exchange Arena
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet  vs. Willmar @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Pool
6:15pm Wrestling: Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 02-06-15) vs. Fergus Falls @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Gym
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Orono @ Orono HS
7:15pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center
Double Header
7:15pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  St. Cloud Ice Breakers vs. Brainerd-Little Falls @ LF Exchange Arena
Double Header
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.

Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 8:15am Table Tennis  
7:15am- 7:45am Open Gym -Football   Gym Middle 1/3, Gym East 1/3
8:00am- 3:30pm 9th grade registration   415/426
3:30pm- 6:30pm Sub Teacher Workshops   614/624
3:30pm- 5:00pm Table Tennis   Gym West 1/3
3:40pm- 5:00pm Knowledge Bowl Practice   403
4:30pm Adapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game  Mounds View @ High View MS, Mounds View, MN
7:30pm- 9:00pm Baseball Open Gym   Gym Main (All 3 Sections)

Thursday, Feb 5, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 10:00pm Performing Arts Rehearsal  
7:30am- 8:30am PBIS   Eagle Room
7:55am- 8:25am OPERATIONS TEAM   Principals Conference Room
3:30pm- 5:00pm Meeting   824
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Little Falls @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Center
5:45pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  vs. Sartell @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Gym East 1/3
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Sartell @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet  St. Cloud Tech @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
6:15pm Wrestling: Varsity Match  Rocori @ Rocori H.S.
7:15pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Little Falls @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Center
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Sartell @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Gym