St. Cloud Apollo High School
  View:

Sunday, Apr 19, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
07:00am
10:00pm
Performing Arts Rehearsal   Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103
Not available - stage in use

Monday, Apr 20, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
07:00am
10:00pm
Performing Arts Rehearsal   Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103
Not available - stage in use
09:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Litchfield, Paynesville Area, New London Spicer, Minnewaska Area, Lac Qui Parle Valley, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, B O L D (BLH/BOLD) vs. Willmar @ Willmar - Eagle Creek Golf Course
11:00am
2:45pm
Meeting   Social Studies Conf. Room
3:15pm
4:45pm
Meeting   614/624
3:45pm
7:45pm
Parent Teacher Conferences   St. Cloud Apollo
3:45pm
5:45pm
Softball Practice  
3:45pm
5:45pm
Track Practice-Team  
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity reserve Game  Rocori @ Springer Ball Park
4:30pm Golf:Girls JV Meet  Alexandria Area High School, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar vs. Sartell @ Sartell - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Dismissal 2:45
4:30pm Golf:Boys JV Meet  Alexandria Area High School, Brainerd, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar vs. Sartell @ Sartell - Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
Dismissal 2:45
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 04-07-15) Apollo/SRR vs. Sartell @ Sartell H.S.

Tuesday, Apr 21, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Boys Lacrosse Game  
07:00am
10:00pm
Performing Arts Rehearsal   Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103
Not available - stage in use
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  Alexandria Area High School, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar vs. Brainerd @ Brainerd - Legacy Golf Course @ Craguns
4:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd - Memorial Park / Mills Field
4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd H.S.
4:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational   (Cancelled) Annandale Schools, Big Lake, Buffalo, Hutchinson, Mound Westonka, St. Cloud Cathedral, Waconia vs. Becker @ Pebble Creek Golf Course Becker, MN
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Brainerd @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Softball Field 1 (Varsity)
DH - 
Dismissal @ 2:15
4:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Brainerd @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Softball Field 2 (JV)
DH -
 Dismissal @ 2:15
4:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Willmar, Big Lake, Eden Valley-Watkins, Detroit Lakes vs. Rocori @ Rocori H.S.
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Apollo/SRR vs. Willmar @ Willmar H.S.
5:00pm Baseball: 9th Game  vs. Brainerd @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Baseball 1 (JV)
5:00pm Softball: 9th Game  vs. Brainerd @ St. Cloud - Whitney Fields
Field 7
Dismissal @ 2:15

Wednesday, Apr 22, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
07:00am
10:00pm
Performing Arts Rehearsal   Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103
Not available - stage in use
09:30am Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  Alexandria Area High School, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar vs. Brainerd @ Brainerd - Maddens Resort
3:45pm
5:45pm
Softball Practice  
3:45pm
5:45pm
Track Practice-Team  

Thursday, Apr 23, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Boys Lacrosse Game  
09:30am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Willmar, Bemidji, Benson, Dawson-Boyd, Fargo Davies, Fargo South, Moorhead, New London Spicer, Owatonna, Wayzata vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Golf Club
3:45pm
5:45pm
Track Practice-Team  
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Apollo/SRR vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area H.S.
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids - Bob Cross Field
Dismissal @ 2:45
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
5:00pm Baseball: 9th Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Baseball 1 (JV)
5:00pm Softball: 9th Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ St. Cloud - Whitney Fields
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. - Softball Field 1 (Varsity)
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
7:30pm
10:00pm
Spring Play   Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103

Friday, Apr 24, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
07:55am
8:25am
Special Ed Meeting   Principals Conference Room
10:30am
12:00pm
Meeting   Eagle Room
Caritas Group
1:30pm
3:15pm
Student Matinee   Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103
3:45pm
5:45pm
Softball Practice  
4:15pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Annandale Schools, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, St. Cloud Christian vs. Holdingford @ Holdingford High School
7:30pm
10:00pm
Spring Play   Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103

Saturday, Apr 25, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
Boys Lacrosse Game  
09:00am Baseball: 9th Game  Albany, Little Falls, Melrose Area, Pierz Healy, Upsala vs. Holdingford @ Holdingford High School
Bus pick up @ 7:30 am
10:00am Baseball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-09-15) vs. Fergus Falls @ TBD
10:00am Softball: Varsity Invitational  Morris Area @ Morris Area High School
Apollo Pick up at 7:00 am
12:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-09-15) vs. Fergus Falls @ TBD
7:30pm
10:00pm
Spring Play   Apollo Auditorium (Lower) A103