Brainerd


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Friday, Sep 19, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Date & Time Changed from 08-28-14) Sartell @ Sartell HS
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  St. Cloud Apollo @ St. Cloud Apollo HS

Saturday, Sep 20, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Tennis:Girls JV Tournament  vs. TBD @ Brainerd High School
9:00am Volleyball: JV 2 Tournament  Holdingford, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Melrose Area, Pierz Healy, Sauk Centre vs. Little Falls @ Little Falls High School
9:00am Volleyball: JV I Tournament  Holdingford, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Melrose Area, Pierz Healy, Sauk Centre vs. Little Falls @ Little Falls HS
9:00am Volleyball: 9th Tournament  Little Falls, Foley, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Melrose Area, Holdingford, Aitkin vs. Pierz Healy @ Pierz High School
2:00pm Soccer:Boys JV I Game  vs. Bemidji @ Brainerd - Southdale Soccer Fields - Southdale Soccer Fields - JV Field
2:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Bemidji @ Brainerd High School
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV I Game  vs. Bemidji @ Brainerd - Southdale Soccer Fields - Southdale Soccer Fields - JV Field
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Bemidji @ Brainerd High School

Sunday, Sep 21, 2014

Monday, Sep 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Football: 9th Game  Pequot Lakes @ Pequot Lakes High School
B-Game

Tuesday, Sep 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Sartell @ Brainerd High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV I Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Brainerd - Southdale Soccer Fields
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV I Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
5:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match  Rocori @ Cold Spring Elementary
5:45pm Volleyball: JV I Match  Rocori @ Rocori High School
5:45pm Volleyball: JV 2 Match  Rocori @ Rocori High School
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  Rocori @ Rocori High School
2 pts
7:15pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Brainerd High School

Wednesday, Sep 24, 2014

Thursday, Sep 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Football: 9th Game  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Brainerd - Franklin Art Center Football Field
Extended 5th Quarter
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Willmar @ Willmar High School
5:00pm Football: 10th Game  St. Cloud Tech @ St. Cloud Tech HS
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV I Game  vs. St. Cloud Apollo @ Brainerd - Southdale Soccer Fields
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV I Game  St. Cloud Apollo @ St. Cloud Apollo HS
5:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match  vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
5:45pm Volleyball: JV I Match  vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Brainerd High School
5:45pm Volleyball: JV 2 Match  vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Brainerd High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Fergus Falls @ FF Kennedy School - Pool
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  St. Cloud Apollo @ St. Cloud Apollo HS
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Brainerd High School
2 pts
7:15pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. St. Cloud Apollo @ Brainerd High School
Senior Night