Brainerd
View by Type 
  View:

Tuesday, Feb 9, 2016
Time Event Details
4:30pm Adapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game  Anoka-Hennepin @ Anoka-Hennepin
5:30pm
8:30pm
Crow Wing County Dive Team   Pool
  Crow Wing County Dive Team Training
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Rocori - River Lakes @ Richmond - Arena
5:45pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Brainerd H.S.
6:00pm
9:00pm
Legacy Chorale   Choir Room
6:00pm
9:00pm
Legacy Chorale   C123 - Band Room
7:15pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Rocori - River Lakes @ Richmond - Arena
  2 pts
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Brainerd H.S.

Wednesday, Feb 10, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Alpine Ski: Varsity State Tournament  Giants Ridge Gold and Ski Resort @ Giants Ridge, Biwabik
3:30pm
5:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates   Riverside Elementary

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
10:00am Nordic Skiing: Varsity State Tournament  Giants Ridge Gold and Ski Resort @ Giants Ridge, Biwabik
12:00pm
1:00pm
Basketball Girls Practice/Other Dates   The Blue Room at Yesterday's Gone
  Sports Boosters Luncheon Program
4:30pm Adapted Floor Hockey: Varsity Game  vs. Maple Grove Adapted @ Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game  Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area H.S.
5:45pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  vs. Monticello @ Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area H.S.
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Monticello @ Brainerd H.S.
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Alexandria Area High School @ Alexandria Area H.S.
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Monticello @ Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
2:30pm
4:00pm
Music-Band   MMEA Minneapolis
  Midwinter Clinic
5:45pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Brainerd H.S.
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Alexandria Area High School @ Brainerd H.S.

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
12:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Section  St. Cloud Apollo, Bemidji, Buffalo, Elk River, Moorhead, St. Cloud Tech vs. Saint Michael-Albertville @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
12:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Conference Championship  Alexandria Area High School, St. Cloud Apollo, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Willmar vs. St. Cloud Tech @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016

Monday, Feb 15, 2016
Time Event Details
3:30pm
5:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey Practice/Other Dates   Riverside Elementary
5:00pm
9:00pm
Parent Meeting (indoor)   Cafeteria BHS NC, Main Gym
  Parent Information Meeting --- Incoming Clas of 2020