Willmar Senior High School


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Monday, Sep 1, 2014

Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV I Game   (Time & Location Changed) vs. Fergus Falls @ Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Brainerd @ Brainerd High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Southwest Minnesota Christian @ Southwest Minnesota Christian of Edgerton
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV I Game  Southwest Minnesota Christian @ Southwest Minnesota Christian of Edgerton
5:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Willmar - Roosevelt Elementary
5:45pm Volleyball: JV I Match  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Willmar High School
5:45pm Volleyball: JV 2 Match  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Willmar High School
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game   (Time Changed) vs. Fergus Falls @ Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
2 pts
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Willmar High School

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Hopkins @ Gale Woods- Minnetrista
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Middle School Match  Willmar Middle School vs. New London-Spicer . @ New London-Spicer High School
4:30pm Football:Boys 7th Game  Willmar Middle School vs. Marshall Senior @ Marshall Middle School
2 teams
4:30pm Football:Boys 8th Game  Marshall Senior vs. Willmar Middle School @ Willmar Junior High/Middle School
2 teams
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Apollo/SRR @ Willmar High School
5:00pm Football: 9th Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd - Franklin Art Center Football Field
5:00pm Football: 10th Game  vs. Brainerd @ Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV I Game  St. Cloud Tech @ St. Cloud - Oak Hill Elem.
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV 2 Game  St. Cloud Tech @ St. Cloud - Oak Hill Elem.
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV I Game  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Willmar High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV 2 Game  vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Willmar High School
5:45pm Volleyball: JV I Match  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
5:45pm Volleyball: JV 2 Match  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
5:45pm Volleyball: 9th Match  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Melrose Area @ Willmar High School
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  St. Cloud Tech @ SCSU Husky Stadium
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
2 pts

Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd High School

Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Swimming:Girls Varsity Invitational  Bemidji @ Bemidji High School
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Triangular  Becker vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School
9:00am Volleyball: Varsity Tournament  Shakopee @ Shakopee High School
9:00am Volleyball: JV I Tournament  Shakopee @ Shakopee High School
11:00am Soccer:Boys JV I Game  Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School
12:00pm Soccer:Girls JV I Game  vs. Hutchinson @ Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School
2:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Hutchinson @ Willmar - Hodapp Field @ Kennedy Elem.


Sunday, Sep 7, 2014

Rosters