Willmar Senior High School
View by Type 
  View:

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
2:00pm Nordic Skiing: Varsity State Tournament  MSHSL @ Giants Ridge, Biwabik
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Willmar H.S.
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Marshall Senior @ Marshall Senior
6:00pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  Marshall Senior @ Marshall Senior
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Willmar City Auditorium (Downtown Willmar)
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Willmar H.S.
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Section Final  TBD vs. Region 8AA @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Center
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Marshall Senior @ Marshall Senior
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Willmar H.S.
  Main Pointe Dance @Halftime Meet the Cardinals after game

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Dance: Varsity State Tournament  MSHSL @ Target Center
5:00pm
10:00pm
Section Wrestling Set Up   Willmar Senior High School
  High School Gym
5:45pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Knowledge Bowl  TBD vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
11:00am Wrestling: Varsity Section Team  vs. TBD @ Willmar High School
12:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Conference Championship  Alexandria Area High School, St. Cloud Apollo, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. St. Cloud Tech @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
1:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Section  Benson, Dassel-Cokato, Annandale Schools, Paynesville Area, Maple Lake, New London Spicer, Litchfield vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016

Monday, Feb 15, 2016

Tuesday, Feb 16, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Speech: Varsity Meet  vs. TBD @ Willmar H.S.
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game  Willmar Middle School vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson Rec Center
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game  Hutchinson vs. Willmar Middle School @ Willmar Junior High/Middle School
  A/B at Roosevelt Elementary C/D at Willmar Middle School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd - Riverside Elementary
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 10th Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd H.S.
Main Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd H.S.
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Section  vs. Morris/Benson Storm @ Willmar - Civic Center
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Brainerd @ Brainerd H.S.

Wednesday, Feb 17, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Hockey:Girls Varsity State Tournament  TBD vs. MSHSL @ Xcel Energy Center


Rosters